Oct 192015
 



Just Cuz Half Marathon


Just Cuz Half Marathon


Age Group Results


October 17, 2015







Half Marathon Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Bandits Men:

Bandits Women:

Full Marathon Men:

Full Marathon Women: 20-29

early bird Half Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

early bird Half Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon


Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Bennett                     Pocatello              37   14       41                 1:56:27.5   1:56:27.5      8:53/M
       2    Sarah Reddish                     Pocatello             287   18       48        1:54.6   1:58:22.1   1:58:22.1      9:02/M
       3    Emily Gravel                                            123   19       59        4:36.7   2:01:04.2   2:01:04.2      9:15/M
       4    Paige Jensen                                            166   19       80       10:09.0   2:06:36.5   2:06:36.5      9:40/M
       5    Melissa Jordan                                          177    0       99       15:27.9   2:11:55.4   2:11:55.4     10:04/M
       6    Marin Jentz                                             167   19      134       26:10.2   2:22:37.7   2:22:37.7     10:53/M
       7    Lauren Holmstead                  Pocatello  ID         151   18      148       29:07.7   2:25:35.2   2:25:35.2     11:07/M
       8    Paola Behner                                             34   18      149       29:07.9   2:25:35.4   2:25:35.4     11:07/M
       9    Amanda Ireton                                           374   19      150       29:19.2   2:25:46.7   2:25:46.7     11:08/M
      10    McKenzie Aston                                           21   17      164       41:02.6   2:37:30.1   2:37:30.1     12:01/M
      11    Mackenzie Allred                                          9   18      175       50:54.6   2:47:22.1   2:47:22.1     12:47/M
      12    Addison Prince                                          281   18      176       50:54.6   2:47:22.1   2:47:22.1     12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Sears                                           308   21        1                 1:28:06.9   1:28:06.9      6:44/M
       2    Hanna Percy                       Pocatello  ID         275   26        4       10:19.6   1:38:26.6   1:38:26.6      7:31/M
       3    Lindsey Burton                                           56   29        9       16:05.5   1:44:12.4   1:44:12.4      7:57/M
       4    Kelsie Call                                              60   20       10       17:07.4   1:45:14.4   1:45:14.4      8:02/M
       5    Amaree Blanchard                                         42   29       14       17:29.4   1:45:36.4   1:45:36.4      8:04/M
       6    Madeline Woodhouse                Pocatello  ID         359   25       25       21:56.1   1:50:03.0   1:50:03.0      8:24/M
       7    Aubrey Eldredge                   Pocatello  ID         102   27       26       23:43.3   1:51:50.3   1:51:50.3      8:32/M
       8    ashley palmer                     Pocatello             267   25       35       25:14.8   1:53:21.8   1:53:21.8      8:39/M
       9    Amy Baxter                                               33   23       36       25:33.2   1:53:40.2   1:53:40.2      8:41/M
      10    Emily McDonald                                          215   20       47       30:12.6   1:58:19.5   1:58:19.5      9:02/M
      11    Emily Korczyk                                           187   25       56       32:17.1   2:00:24.0   2:00:24.0      9:11/M
      12    Lauren Casper                                            68   20       60       32:59.8   2:01:06.7   2:01:06.7      9:15/M
      13    McKenzie Mabey                                          203   23       63       33:55.1   2:02:02.1   2:02:02.1      9:19/M
      14    Brinnlie Jensen                                         164   22       64       34:19.8   2:02:26.7   2:02:26.7      9:21/M
      15    Katelyn Messick                                         222   27       86       40:06.5   2:08:13.5   2:08:13.5      9:47/M
      16    Jessica Mendez                                          221   28       90       41:24.9   2:09:31.9   2:09:31.9      9:53/M
      17    Sierra Batten                                            30   25       92       41:58.4   2:10:05.4   2:10:05.4      9:56/M
      18    Kelsey Deeg                       Pocatello  ID          92   29       95       42:41.1   2:10:48.0   2:10:48.0      9:59/M
      19    Ilse Coleman                                             78   23       96       42:41.3   2:10:48.3   2:10:48.3      9:59/M
      20    Paige Carnahan                                           66   23       97       42:41.8   2:10:48.7   2:10:48.7      9:59/M
      21    Holly Fox                                               115   23      104       44:26.0   2:12:32.9   2:12:32.9     10:07/M
      22    Kierra Thompson                                         337   26      105       44:39.4   2:12:46.3   2:12:46.3     10:08/M
      23    Clarissa Enslin                   Pocatello             105   23      112       46:08.3   2:14:15.3   2:14:15.3     10:15/M
      24    Kymberli Ibarra                                         160   26      117       47:44.2   2:15:51.2   2:15:51.2     10:22/M
      25    Kalie Rice                        Pocatello  ID         290   28      120       49:41.3   2:17:48.2   2:17:48.2     10:31/M
      26    Presley Brown                     Pocatello  ID          53   22      121       49:47.1   2:17:54.0   2:17:54.0     10:32/M
      27    Allison Swope                     Pocatello  ID         333   27      135       54:34.2   2:22:41.2   2:22:41.2     10:54/M
      28    Cherise Dahle                                            86   25      144       57:11.8   2:25:18.7   2:25:18.7     11:05/M
      29    Kaytlyn Reddish                                         286   24      146       57:16.4   2:25:23.3   2:25:23.3     11:06/M
      30    Cait LaPorte                                            190   25      147       57:16.6   2:25:23.6   2:25:23.6     11:06/M
      31    Marcie Parkinson                                        270   27      163     1:08:01.1   2:36:08.0   2:36:08.0     11:55/M
      32    Dani Mecham                       Chubbuck              218   21      168     1:12:11.5   2:40:18.5   2:40:18.5     12:14/M
      33    Robin Antunez                                            17   29      180     1:26:48.6   2:54:55.6   2:54:55.6     13:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Bitton                    Chubbuck  ID           41   32        2                 1:30:50.9   1:30:50.9      6:56/M
       2    Michelle Young                    Pocatello  ID         363   30        3        7:00.1   1:37:51.1   1:37:51.1      7:28/M
       3    Bret Buchanan                     Pocatello  ID          55   37        5       10:32.1   1:41:23.1   1:41:23.1      7:44/M
       4    Michelle Spencer                                        321   34        7       11:10.7   1:42:01.6   1:42:01.6      7:47/M
       5    Holly Johnston                    Ashton  ID            171   38        8       12:16.0   1:43:06.9   1:43:06.9      7:52/M
       6    Jennifer Harshbarger                                    130   36       12       14:29.7   1:45:20.7   1:45:20.7      8:02/M
       7    Lindsay Palmer                    Ashton  ID            268   38       15       15:16.3   1:46:07.3   1:46:07.3      8:06/M
       8    Hanna Reichert                    Pocatello  ID         288   31       16       16:01.2   1:46:52.1   1:46:52.1      8:09/M
       9    Lisa Coles                        Rigby  ID              79   39       17       16:29.6   1:47:20.5   1:47:20.5      8:12/M
      10    Ronda Hauser                      Pocatello  ID         133   38       19       17:03.6   1:47:54.6   1:47:54.6      8:14/M
      11    Heather Jensen                                          165   34       20       17:41.6   1:48:32.6   1:48:32.6      8:17/M
      12    Camille Montgomery                Pocatello  ID         231   37       24       18:46.3   1:49:37.2   1:49:37.2      8:22/M
      13    Heidi Winchester                                        355   34       27       21:04.0   1:51:54.9   1:51:54.9      8:33/M
      14    Leeann Bolgen                                            46   32       29       21:26.2   1:52:17.1   1:52:17.1      8:34/M
      15    Jami Adair                                                1   35       30       21:26.4   1:52:17.3   1:52:17.3      8:34/M
      16    Paige Lind                        Pocatello  ID         196   39       32       21:33.2   1:52:24.2   1:52:24.2      8:35/M
      17    Jill Lusk                         Pocatello  ID         202   33       34       22:19.9   1:53:10.8   1:53:10.8      8:38/M
      18    Shira Jorgensen                   Blackfoot  ID         178   36       37       23:16.2   1:54:07.1   1:54:07.1      8:43/M
      19    Heather Davies                                           88   32       38       23:52.1   1:54:43.1   1:54:43.1      8:45/M
      20    Tiffany Larsen                                          191   31       44       26:27.7   1:57:18.6   1:57:18.6      8:57/M
      21    Cassie Ashdown                    Pocatello  ID          19   33       45       26:45.9   1:57:36.8   1:57:36.8      8:59/M
      22    Chelsea Pearson                   Pocatello             274   32       46       27:17.2   1:58:08.2   1:58:08.2      9:01/M
      23    Jennifer Walker                   Rigby  ID             346   31       49       28:12.8   1:59:03.8   1:59:03.8      9:05/M
      24    Michaela Ferrin                                         112   33       52       28:35.3   1:59:26.2   1:59:26.2      9:07/M
      25    Liza Shelton                      Pocatello  ID         311   39       62       30:37.0   2:01:28.0   2:01:28.0      9:16/M
      26    Jessie Nelson                                           253   30       65       31:37.8   2:02:28.7   2:02:28.7      9:21/M
      27    Melanie Daw                                              90   34       66       32:21.2   2:03:12.1   2:03:12.1      9:24/M
      28    Jamie Carlson                     Pocatello  ID          64   35       67       32:45.8   2:03:36.8   2:03:36.8      9:26/M
      29    Rebecca Webb                                            349   31       68       32:53.0   2:03:44.0   2:03:44.0      9:27/M
      30    Kara Higham                                             145   36       69       33:02.5   2:03:53.5   2:03:53.5      9:27/M
      31    Jennifer Stratton                 Pocatello  ID         331   30       70       33:14.9   2:04:05.8   2:04:05.8      9:28/M
      32    Sue Parsons                                             272   35       74       33:57.9   2:04:48.8   2:04:48.8      9:32/M
      33    Angela Brown                                             52   38       77       34:40.7   2:05:31.6   2:05:31.6      9:35/M
      34    Laurie Crandall                                          83   36       78       35:00.7   2:05:51.7   2:05:51.7      9:36/M
      35    Tracy Messick                                           223   34       87       37:24.6   2:08:15.6   2:08:15.6      9:47/M
      36    Jill Hulse                        Rigby  ID             158   39       89       38:28.7   2:09:19.6   2:09:19.6      9:52/M
      37    Nanette Doydoy                    Chubbuck               96   36       91       38:46.6   2:09:37.5   2:09:37.5      9:54/M
      38    Carrie Wood                                             358   31       98       40:38.1   2:11:29.1   2:11:29.1     10:02/M
      39    Jodi Stapelman                    Burley  ID            326   34      102       41:30.4   2:12:21.4   2:12:21.4     10:06/M
      40    Candice Morgan                    Blackfoot             235   34      103       41:41.9   2:12:32.9   2:12:32.9     10:07/M
      41    Lindsy Rosen                      Chubbuck              297   30      106       41:56.9   2:12:47.9   2:12:47.9     10:08/M
      42    Brecca Hammond                                          127   31      107       42:42.4   2:13:33.4   2:13:33.4     10:12/M
      43    Amy Horsley                                             154   35      114       44:11.2   2:15:02.2   2:15:02.2     10:18/M
      44    Kaziah Hill                       Missoula  MT          376   34      115       44:22.9   2:15:13.8   2:15:13.8     10:19/M
      45    Denise McRey1lds                                        217   39      119       46:27.5   2:17:18.4   2:17:18.4     10:29/M
      46    Amber Boyce                                              50   38      122       47:38.1   2:18:29.0   2:18:29.0     10:34/M
      47    Emily Kesten                                            182   37      123       47:39.3   2:18:30.2   2:18:30.2     10:34/M
      48    Beth Emett                                              104   39      124       47:39.6   2:18:30.6   2:18:30.6     10:34/M
      49    Kelly Bocanegra                   Pocatello  ID          44   32      127       48:12.2   2:19:03.2   2:19:03.2     10:37/M
      50    Kristen Longhurst                 Pocatello  ID         199   36      128       48:23.4   2:19:14.3   2:19:14.3     10:38/M
      51    Elizabeth Stein                                         327   37      130       50:14.1   2:21:05.1   2:21:05.1     10:46/M
      52    Sara Palmer                                             269   38      136       52:11.8   2:23:02.7   2:23:02.7     10:55/M
      53    kaelyne Schwieder                 Iona                  306   37      137       52:33.6   2:23:24.6   2:23:24.6     10:57/M
      54    Shan1n Nawotniak                                        250   34      140       54:01.2   2:24:52.1   2:24:52.1     11:04/M
      55    Lisa Orme                                               263   35      145       54:30.5   2:25:21.4   2:25:21.4     11:06/M
      56    Deb Meyer                         Pocatello  ID         225   37      151       56:07.6   2:26:58.6   2:26:58.6     11:13/M
      57    Stefanie Thain                                          336   38      153       56:33.5   2:27:24.5   2:27:24.5     11:15/M
      58    lani mecham                                             220   32      162     1:03:35.5   2:34:26.5   2:34:26.5     11:47/M
      59    Brooke Simons                     Pocatello             314   31      167     1:08:56.7   2:39:47.6   2:39:47.6     12:12/M
      60    Chrissy Payne                     American Falls  ID    273   38      169     1:11:15.0   2:42:06.0   2:42:06.0     12:22/M
      61    Angela Mortenson                                        240   32      170     1:11:15.4   2:42:06.4   2:42:06.4     12:22/M
      62    Sarah Anderson                    Pocatello              12   36      171     1:11:15.5   2:42:06.4   2:42:06.4     12:22/M
      63    Tiffani Wilson                    Pocatello  ID         354   30      172     1:12:02.7   2:42:53.6   2:42:53.6     12:26/M
      64    Ali Gorny                                               121   32      173     1:12:18.5   2:43:09.4   2:43:09.4     12:27/M
      65    Kori Stallings                                          325   33      177     1:18:08.6   2:48:59.5   2:48:59.5     12:54/M
      66    Nicole Farley                     American Falls  ID    108   32      178     1:21:31.8   2:52:22.8   2:52:22.8     13:09/M
      67    Maria Morales                     American Falls  ID    234   32      179     1:21:33.0   2:52:24.0   2:52:24.0     13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Thompson                  Pocatello  ID         338   40        6                 1:41:28.0   1:41:28.0      7:45/M
       2    Joette Ballard                    Pocatello  ID          24   44       11        3:49.0   1:45:17.0   1:45:17.0      8:02/M
       3    Anne Koski                        Pocatello  ID         188   41       13        4:01.9   1:45:29.9   1:45:29.9      8:03/M
       4    Lani Whitney                      Kimberly  ID          351   42       18        6:16.3   1:47:44.3   1:47:44.3      8:13/M
       5    Shan1n Haroldsen                                        128   40       21        7:37.0   1:49:05.0   1:49:05.0      8:20/M
       6    cathy Dabell                      Rigby  ID              85   47       22        7:45.7   1:49:13.7   1:49:13.7      8:20/M
       7    Toni Laskey                                             193   44       23        7:54.8   1:49:22.8   1:49:22.8      8:21/M
       8    Geri Holmstead                                          149   47       28       10:43.0   1:52:11.0   1:52:11.0      8:34/M
       9    Holly Harrison                    Sugar City  ID        129   41       31       10:52.6   1:52:20.6   1:52:20.6      8:35/M
      10    Brandi Froehlich                                        117   42       42       15:04.3   1:56:32.3   1:56:32.3      8:54/M
      11    A1na Call                                                59   45       43       15:14.7   1:56:42.7   1:56:42.7      8:55/M
      12    sandy moulton                                           241   42       51       17:52.5   1:59:20.5   1:59:20.5      9:07/M
      13    Danelle Chugg                                            72   45       53       18:09.2   1:59:37.2   1:59:37.2      9:08/M
      14    Tera Joy Cole                                            77   42       54       18:13.4   1:59:41.4   1:59:41.4      9:08/M
      15    kama klimes                                             185   49       57       19:19.7   2:00:47.7   2:00:47.7      9:13/M
      16    Rebecca Hatch                     Pleasant Grove  UT    132   41       61       19:59.8   2:01:27.8   2:01:27.8      9:16/M
      17    Ellen Rey1lds                                           289   42       73       22:58.9   2:04:26.9   2:04:26.9      9:30/M
      18    Ann Swanson                       Pocatello  ID         332   44       76       23:30.9   2:04:58.9   2:04:58.9      9:32/M
      19    michelle martin                                         372   42       79       24:42.0   2:06:10.0   2:06:10.0      9:38/M
      20    Collette Bingham                                         39   43       83       26:03.8   2:07:31.8   2:07:31.8      9:44/M
      21    Heidi Kessler                     Inkom  ID             375   44       85       26:44.3   2:08:12.3   2:08:12.3      9:47/M
      22    Daniele Ruhter                    Twin Falls  ID        298   43       88       27:34.2   2:09:02.2   2:09:02.2      9:51/M
      23    Lisa Marlow                                             210   41       93       28:38.3   2:10:06.3   2:10:06.3      9:56/M
      24    Stacy Maynard                     Pocatello  ID         366   40      101       30:49.1   2:12:17.1   2:12:17.1     10:06/M
      25    Andrea Henderson                  Pocatello  ID         139   46      110       32:42.4   2:14:10.4   2:14:10.4     10:15/M
      26    Liz Smedley                       POCATELLO  ID         315   47      113       33:31.2   2:14:59.2   2:14:59.2     10:18/M
      27    Anndrea Neilsen                   Pocatello  ID         252   42      116       33:51.3   2:15:19.3   2:15:19.3     10:20/M
      28    Tea Jay Adams                     Pocatello  ID           3   47      118       34:50.0   2:16:18.0   2:16:18.0     10:24/M
      29    Joy Barsotti                                             28   44      125       37:04.0   2:18:32.0   2:18:32.0     10:35/M
      30    Shauna Jones                                            175   40      126       37:08.9   2:18:36.9   2:18:36.9     10:35/M
      31    Sonja Dial                                               93   41      131       40:21.5   2:21:49.5   2:21:49.5     10:50/M
      32    Stephanie Archibald                                      18   42      133       40:59.2   2:22:27.2   2:22:27.2     10:52/M
      33    Billie Olson Olson                                      262   42      138       42:59.8   2:24:27.8   2:24:27.8     11:02/M
      34    Angie Davis                                              89   43      141       43:24.4   2:24:52.4   2:24:52.4     11:04/M
      35    Debbie Bennett                    Pocatello              36   43      142       43:29.1   2:24:57.1   2:24:57.1     11:04/M
      36    Rachel Taow                                             334   40      143       43:30.7   2:24:58.7   2:24:58.7     11:04/M
      37    Estelita Aston                    Weston  ID             20   45      152       45:56.1   2:27:24.1   2:27:24.1     11:15/M
      38    Camille Keller                    Weston  ID            180   49      154       45:56.6   2:27:24.6   2:27:24.6     11:15/M
      39    Cindy Ellis                                             103   45      156       47:38.2   2:29:06.2   2:29:06.2     11:23/M
      40    Jolein High                       Blackfoot  ID         144   40      158       48:30.5   2:29:58.5   2:29:58.5     11:27/M
      41    Holly Mecham                      Chubbuck              219   48      159       49:40.2   2:31:08.2   2:31:08.2     11:32/M
      42    Deb Florence                      Pocatello  ID         113   47      160       51:38.6   2:33:06.6   2:33:06.6     11:41/M
      43    Natalie Jones                     Pocatello             173   43      161       52:10.8   2:33:38.8   2:33:38.8     11:44/M
      44    Staci Johnson                                           170   40      174     1:05:39.7   2:47:07.7   2:47:07.7     12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josie Magee                                             205   50       33                 1:52:47.2   1:52:47.2      8:37/M
       2    Lisa Douglas                      twin falls             95   51       39        2:51.2   1:55:38.4   1:55:38.4      8:50/M
       3    Denise Alexander                  Filer  ID               5   52       40        3:01.8   1:55:49.0   1:55:49.0      8:50/M
       4    Tara Potter                       pocatello  ID         278   50       50        6:17.9   1:59:05.1   1:59:05.1      9:05/M
       5    Debbie Anglin                     Idaho Falls  ID        15   59       55        7:34.3   2:00:21.5   2:00:21.5      9:11/M
       6    kathy christensen                 chubbuck  ID           70   54       72       11:31.0   2:04:18.2   2:04:18.2      9:29/M
       7    Debbie Newhouse                   POCATELLO  ID         256   54       75       12:09.5   2:04:56.7   2:04:56.7      9:32/M
       8    Casie Poppleton                                         277   53       81       13:55.7   2:06:42.9   2:06:42.9      9:40/M
       9    Anita Heaney                      Idaho  ID             138   52       82       14:11.0   2:06:58.2   2:06:58.2      9:42/M
      10    Robyn Casper                                             69   50       84       15:17.3   2:08:04.5   2:08:04.5      9:47/M
      11    Cindy Barnes                                             27   52      100       19:11.7   2:11:58.9   2:11:58.9     10:04/M
      12    Denise Rager                      Layton  UT            282   54      108       21:07.1   2:13:54.3   2:13:54.3     10:13/M
      13    Robin Nelson                      Pocatello  ID         254   50      109       21:22.7   2:14:09.9   2:14:09.9     10:14/M
      14    Kathy Lenio                       Pocatello  ID         194   50      111       21:23.4   2:14:10.6   2:14:10.6     10:15/M
      15    MaryJean Corry                                           81   54      132       29:39.7   2:22:26.9   2:22:26.9     10:52/M
      16    Wendy Anderson                    Pocatello  ID         369   54      139       32:02.6   2:24:49.8   2:24:49.8     11:03/M
      17    Dani Wollschleger                                       357   56      155       34:49.8   2:27:37.0   2:27:37.0     11:16/M
      18    Cindy Boler                       Pocatello              45   59      157       36:52.1   2:29:39.3   2:29:39.3     11:25/M
      19    Sandy Terrill                     Idaho Falls  ID       335   50      165       45:10.6   2:37:57.8   2:37:57.8     12:03/M
      20    Denise Bowcutt                                           49   59      166       46:05.2   2:38:52.4   2:38:52.4     12:08/M
      21    Adrienne Woods                    Paul  ID              361   50      181     1:05:30.8   2:58:18.0   2:58:18.0     13:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Mccaslin                                           213   60       58                 2:00:48.0   2:00:48.0      9:13/M
       2    Anne Stratton                                           330   61       71        3:26.5   2:04:14.6   2:04:14.6      9:29/M
       3    Susan Nelson                                            255   62       94        9:32.0   2:10:20.1   2:10:20.1      9:57/M
       4    Francie Hill                                            146   66      129       19:54.6   2:20:42.7   2:20:42.7     10:44/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Xander Thompson                                         339   12       10                 1:39:12.4   1:39:12.4      7:34/M
       2    Landon Casper                                            67   17       15        4:54.8   1:44:07.2   1:44:07.2      7:57/M
       3    Parker Rogers                                           296   17       23        9:54.5   1:49:06.9   1:49:06.9      8:20/M
       4    Jackson Holmstead                 POCATELLO  ID         150   13       29       11:22.4   1:50:34.8   1:50:34.8      8:26/M
       5    Justin Meyer                                            226    0       53       27:26.0   2:06:38.4   2:06:38.4      9:40/M
       6    Braden Scholes                                          373   17       56       29:40.9   2:08:53.4   2:08:53.4      9:50/M
       7    Ryan Esplin                                             107    0       69     1:00:13.0   2:39:25.4   2:39:25.4     12:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Adams                                               2   24        1                 1:12:32.4   1:12:32.4      5:32/M
       2    Chio Lopez                                              200   26        2        3:10.1   1:15:42.5   1:15:42.5      5:47/M
       3    Scott Anderson                    American Falls  ID     13   24        3       15:20.5   1:27:52.9   1:27:52.9      6:42/M
       4    Tyo Ambriz                                               10   29       11       27:00.1   1:39:32.5   1:39:32.5      7:36/M
       5    Dillon Zarpentine                                       364   23       13       29:59.4   1:42:31.8   1:42:31.8      7:50/M
       6    Brett McBride                                           211   28       20       35:09.2   1:47:41.6   1:47:41.6      8:13/M
       7    Blake Roemer                      Pocatello             295   28       28       38:00.7   1:50:33.1   1:50:33.1      8:26/M
       8    Alex Mackay                                             204   23       34       41:32.8   1:54:05.2   1:54:05.2      8:43/M
       9    Joel Braden                       Pocatello  ID         370   25       39       44:11.2   1:56:43.6   1:56:43.6      8:55/M
      10    Scott Kelly                                             378   28       40       45:15.9   1:57:48.3   1:57:48.3      9:00/M
      11    Alexis Manning                                          208   28       59       57:32.7   2:10:05.1   2:10:05.1      9:56/M
      12    James Manning                                           209   28       60       57:34.2   2:10:06.6   2:10:06.6      9:56/M
      13    Scott Nielsen                                           259   23       67     1:09:13.0   2:21:45.4   2:21:45.4     10:49/M
      14    Arlene Esplin                                           106   29       70     1:26:53.2   2:39:25.6   2:39:25.6     12:10/M
      15    Taylor Hawkins                                          135   26       73     1:55:25.2   3:07:57.6   3:07:57.6     14:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Siler                                              313   35        6                 1:34:25.0   1:34:25.0      7:12/M
       2    Gregory Underwood                                       343   34        8        4:14.8   1:38:39.8   1:38:39.8      7:32/M
       3    Russell Brantner                  Tremonton  UT          51   35       14        8:36.5   1:43:01.5   1:43:01.5      7:52/M
       4    Jason Harwood                                           131   36       18       11:59.3   1:46:24.3   1:46:24.3      8:07/M
       5    Lance clark                       Pocatello  ID          74   36       37       19:56.8   1:54:21.8   1:54:21.8      8:44/M
       6    Daniel Ames                                              11   33       41       23:32.3   1:57:57.3   1:57:57.3      9:00/M
       7    Steven Lloyd                      Pocatello  ID         197   35       43       25:28.3   1:59:53.3   1:59:53.3      9:09/M
       8    Stacey Barker                     Pocatello  ID          26   33       49       30:22.6   2:04:47.6   2:04:47.6      9:32/M
       9    Kyle Jenks                                              163   36       52       31:48.8   2:06:13.8   2:06:13.8      9:38/M
      10    Peter Jones                       Pocatello  ID         174   39       57       34:55.1   2:09:20.1   2:09:20.1      9:52/M
      11    David Miles                                             227   34       64       45:19.6   2:19:44.6   2:19:44.6     10:40/M
      12    Jeremy Antunez                                           16   31       72     1:20:30.5   2:54:55.5   2:54:55.5     13:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kory Bingham                                             40   45        4                 1:29:34.3   1:29:34.3      6:50/M
       2    Dave Jordan                       Pocatello  ID         176   42        7        5:22.7   1:34:57.0   1:34:57.0      7:15/M
       3    Ben Nickell                       Pocatello  ID         257   41        9        9:28.1   1:39:02.4   1:39:02.4      7:34/M
       4    Jason Ballard                     Pocatello  ID          23   46       21       19:09.0   1:48:43.3   1:48:43.3      8:18/M
       5    Jim Jackson                       Ammon  ID             162   43       24       19:39.3   1:49:13.6   1:49:13.6      8:20/M
       6    Edward Tierney                    Inkom  ID             340   46       25       19:59.3   1:49:33.6   1:49:33.6      8:22/M
       7    Paul Smith                        Chubbuck  ID          316   41       26       20:02.4   1:49:36.7   1:49:36.7      8:22/M
       8    joey faust                        Pocatello  ID         110   44       27       20:56.1   1:50:30.4   1:50:30.4      8:26/M
       9    Troy Woodhouse                    Pocatello  ID         360   46       30       21:03.2   1:50:37.5   1:50:37.5      8:27/M
      10    Troy Ruhter                       Twin Falls  ID        299   44       31       21:19.6   1:50:53.9   1:50:53.9      8:28/M
      11    Todd Perkes                       Idaho Falls  ID       276   45       32       21:47.0   1:51:21.3   1:51:21.3      8:30/M
      12    Brett Bawden                      Pocatello  ID          32   47       33       23:12.9   1:52:47.2   1:52:47.2      8:37/M
      13    Wesley Carlson                    Blackfoot  ID          65   40       35       24:33.7   1:54:08.0   1:54:08.0      8:43/M
      14    James Knudsen                     Pocatello  ID         186   49       36       24:47.4   1:54:21.7   1:54:21.7      8:44/M
      15    jason atkinson                                          365   40       46       31:31.8   2:01:06.1   2:01:06.1      9:15/M
      16    Jeff Poulsen                                            279   45       47       32:07.0   2:01:41.3   2:01:41.3      9:17/M
      17    Gery Robertson                    Pocatello  ID         293   46       48       32:09.6   2:01:43.9   2:01:43.9      9:17/M
      18    Neal Randall                                            283   46       50       35:14.6   2:04:48.9   2:04:48.9      9:32/M
      19    Lee Reddish                       Pocatello  ID         377   46       58       40:08.6   2:09:42.9   2:09:42.9      9:54/M
      20    Matthew Shreve                                          312   43       61       47:50.7   2:17:25.0   2:17:25.0     10:29/M
      21    Mike Jones                                              172   40       62       49:02.6   2:18:36.9   2:18:36.9     10:35/M
      22    Richard Henderson                 Pocatello  ID         140   43       63       49:08.0   2:18:42.3   2:18:42.3     10:35/M
      23    Josh Nielsen                      Pocatello  ID         258   47       66       52:09.8   2:21:44.1   2:21:44.1     10:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angier Wills                      Pocatello  ID         353   56        5                 1:32:24.7   1:32:24.7      7:03/M
       2    Shane Damron                      Inkom  ID              87   50       16       12:51.6   1:45:16.3   1:45:16.3      8:02/M
       3    Steve Allen                       Pocatello  ID           8   54       17       13:13.7   1:45:38.4   1:45:38.4      8:04/M
       4    Tim Weinstock                                           350   55       19       14:50.4   1:47:15.1   1:47:15.1      8:11/M
       5    Allen Day                                                91   56       22       16:38.2   1:49:02.9   1:49:02.9      8:19/M
       6    SCOTT Nash                        Pocatello  ID         249   55       38       24:15.6   1:56:40.3   1:56:40.3      8:54/M
       7    Mark Alexander                                            6   52       42       27:14.7   1:59:39.4   1:59:39.4      9:08/M
       8    Joseph Mullins                    Pocatello  ID         243   51       44       28:13.8   2:00:38.5   2:00:38.5      9:13/M
       9    Bob Avila                         Pocatello  ID          22   59       45       28:24.4   2:00:49.1   2:00:49.1      9:13/M
      10    Blake Isaacs                                            161   53       51       32:34.5   2:04:59.2   2:04:59.2      9:32/M
      11    Russ fagnant                                            368   57       55       35:59.8   2:08:24.5   2:08:24.5      9:48/M
      12    Thomas Long                       Pocatello             198   52       65       48:28.2   2:20:52.9   2:20:52.9     10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave George                       Soda Springs  ID      119   63       12                 1:41:13.5   1:41:13.5      7:44/M
       2    Rickey Lamm                                             189   63       54       26:46.0   2:07:59.5   2:07:59.5      9:46/M
       3    Esteban Ibarra                    Pocatello  ID         367   65       68       48:48.3   2:30:01.8   2:30:01.8     11:27/M
       4    Steve Call                                               62   64       71     1:03:50.9   2:45:04.4   2:45:04.4     12:36/M

Full Marathon


Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Nef                                              251   28        1                 4:08:26.0   4:08:26.0      9:33/M

early bird Half


Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Morrissey                   Pocatello  ID         237   10       35                 2:44:27.6   2:44:27.6     12:33/M
       2    Hailey Olsen                                            261   18       46       20:07.6   3:04:35.2   3:04:35.2     14:05/M
       3    Karlee Edwards                                          101   19       59       44:07.3   3:28:34.9   3:28:34.9     15:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sharp                                             310   22       10                 2:20:48.1   2:20:48.1     10:45/M
       2    Julia DiGiallonardo                                      94   25       11        0:00.4   2:20:48.5   2:20:48.5     10:45/M
       3    Kaycee Turner                                           342   22       13        0:51.2   2:21:39.3   2:21:39.3     10:49/M
       4    Kimberlee Hall                                          126   25       19        5:07.8   2:25:55.9   2:25:55.9     11:08/M
       5    Jessica isu Howell                                      156   23       31       21:10.0   2:41:58.1   2:41:58.1     12:22/M
       6    Ashley Andrew                                            14   29       33       22:56.9   2:43:45.0   2:43:45.0     12:30/M
       7    Melissa Vaughn                                          345   24       36       29:11.1   2:49:59.2   2:49:59.2     12:59/M
       8    Jessica Howell                                          155   25       39       32:51.0   2:53:39.1   2:53:39.1     13:15/M
       9    Eva Horne                                               153   29       42       40:31.5   3:01:19.6   3:01:19.6     13:50/M
      10    Alyssa Edwards                                          100   22       60     1:07:53.4   3:28:41.5   3:28:41.5     15:56/M
      11    Ericka Mann                                             207   28       61     1:12:02.9   3:32:51.0   3:32:51.0     16:15/M
      12    Chelsey Mitchell                                        228   25       62     1:16:20.9   3:37:09.0   3:37:09.0     16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Powell                                            280   32        3                 1:58:33.5   1:58:33.5      9:03/M
       2    Mandy Wray                        Pocatello  ID         362   36        5        2:21.0   2:00:54.5   2:00:54.5      9:14/M
       3    Amanda Ware                       Pocatello             347   37        9       19:27.7   2:18:01.2   2:18:01.2     10:32/M
       4    Anya Ogden                                              260   35       17       27:18.4   2:25:51.9   2:25:51.9     11:08/M
       5    Eliza Couch                                              82   33       18       27:21.4   2:25:54.9   2:25:54.9     11:08/M
       6    Lacee Lerwill                     Rigby  ID             195   34       21       28:31.2   2:27:04.7   2:27:04.7     11:14/M
       7    Cami Kartchner                                          179   30       22       30:06.6   2:28:40.1   2:28:40.1     11:21/M
       8    Suzanne Munk                                            244   32       23       30:07.0   2:28:40.5   2:28:40.5     11:21/M
       9    Amy Southern                      Pocatello             319   39       25       30:11.8   2:28:45.3   2:28:45.3     11:21/M
      10    Julie Vasquez                                           344   30       26       36:05.9   2:34:39.4   2:34:39.4     11:48/M
      11    Asenath Tubbs                     Pocatello             341   31       27       37:42.9   2:36:16.4   2:36:16.4     11:56/M
      12    Jodie Huber                                             157   35       28       40:14.2   2:38:47.7   2:38:47.7     12:07/M
      13    Julie Christiansen                Blackfoot  ID          71   36       29       41:02.1   2:39:35.6   2:39:35.6     12:11/M
      14    Shawna Morrissey                  Pocatello  ID         238   37       34       45:52.9   2:44:26.4   2:44:26.4     12:33/M
      15    Camie Parsons                     Chubbuck  ID          271   39       37       53:32.2   2:52:05.7   2:52:05.7     13:08/M
      16    Shawna Rushing                    Chubbuck  ID          300   39       38       53:59.3   2:52:32.8   2:52:32.8     13:10/M
      17    Ashley Guthrie                    Ammon  ID             124   33       41       59:28.4   2:58:01.9   2:58:01.9     13:35/M
      18    Christina Goates                  Pocatello  ID         120   34       44     1:05:58.6   3:04:32.1   3:04:32.1     14:05/M
      19    Elly McGill                       Idaho Falls  ID       216   32       45     1:06:01.4   3:04:34.9   3:04:34.9     14:05/M
      20    Elizabeth Bruderer                Chubbuck  ID           54   33       48     1:08:44.8   3:07:18.3   3:07:18.3     14:18/M
      21    Rebeccah Fullmer                  Pocatello             118   34       49     1:08:45.6   3:07:19.1   3:07:19.1     14:18/M
      22    Kaye Warner                                             348   39       50     1:09:21.1   3:07:54.6   3:07:54.6     14:21/M
      23    Pamela Fox                        Rigby  ID             116   36       51     1:09:21.9   3:07:55.4   3:07:55.4     14:21/M
      24    Barbara Colvin                    IDAHO FALLS  ID        80   31       54     1:18:51.9   3:17:25.4   3:17:25.4     15:04/M
      25    Ana Rico-Dumont                   Pocatello             291   35       63     1:38:47.1   3:37:20.6   3:37:20.6     16:35/M
      26    Theresa Stinnett                  chubbuck              329   38       65     2:07:42.2   4:06:15.7   4:06:15.7     18:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Johnson                     Rigby  ID             169   43        1                 1:53:22.5   1:53:22.5      8:39/M
       2    Joni Barker                       Pocatello  ID          25   46        2        1:22.4   1:54:45.0   1:54:45.0      8:46/M
       3    Jennifer Sorensen                 Pocatello  ID         317   41        6        9:29.6   2:02:52.2   2:02:52.2      9:23/M
       4    Elizabeth John                    Pocatello  ID         168   42        8       23:20.3   2:16:42.9   2:16:42.9     10:26/M
       5    Valerie Eckersell                 Pocatello  ID          99   43       14       28:25.0   2:21:47.5   2:21:47.5     10:49/M
       6    Cassie Clevenger                                         76   42       15       31:09.2   2:24:31.7   2:24:31.7     11:02/M
       7    Julie Ravsten                     Pocatello  ID         284   48       16       32:15.9   2:25:38.4   2:25:38.4     11:07/M
       8    heather murdoch                   rigby                 245   42       20       33:14.2   2:26:36.7   2:26:36.7     11:11/M
       9    Aura Boone                        Ucon  ID               47   42       24       35:20.2   2:28:42.7   2:28:42.7     11:21/M
      10    Heather Scott                                           307   42       30       46:27.1   2:39:49.6   2:39:49.6     12:12/M
      11    Marcy Sprague                                           322   40       32       50:15.0   2:43:37.5   2:43:37.5     12:29/M
      12    Chris Ferguison                   Pocatello             111   40       40     1:04:32.9   2:57:55.5   2:57:55.5     13:35/M
      13    Cali Bell                         Pocatello  ID          35   40       47     1:12:39.9   3:06:02.5   3:06:02.5     14:12/M
      14    Kaylee Moore                      Pocatello             233   45       52     1:14:55.5   3:08:18.1   3:08:18.1     14:22/M
      15    Emily Calhoun                     Pocatello              58   40       53     1:14:58.5   3:08:21.1   3:08:21.1     14:23/M
      16    Wendy McCully                                           214   46       55     1:26:48.8   3:20:11.4   3:20:11.4     15:17/M
      17    Victoria Larsen                   Kimberly  ID          192   44       56     1:26:48.8   3:20:11.4   3:20:11.4     15:17/M
      18    Jill Robertson                    Pocatello  ID         294   44       57     1:29:09.1   3:22:31.7   3:22:31.7     15:28/M
      19    Lisa Packer                                             266   43       64     1:44:20.1   3:37:42.6   3:37:42.6     16:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Williams                   Idaho Falls  ID       352   53        4                 2:00:42.1   2:00:42.1      9:13/M
       2    Debra St John                                           323   56        7        7:54.2   2:08:36.3   2:08:36.3      9:49/M
       3    Kambree Meudt                                           224   52       12       20:08.9   2:20:51.0   2:20:51.0     10:45/M
       4    Katherine Blythe                  Chubbuck               43   54       58     1:23:34.2   3:24:16.3   3:24:16.3     15:36/M
       5    Lynne Schultz                     POCATELLO  ID         305   56       66     2:05:33.7   4:06:15.8   4:06:15.8     18:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lyla Wolfenbarger                 Pocatello  ID         356   65       43                 3:02:31.1   3:02:31.1     13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Dutson                                               98   24        7                 2:20:47.8   2:20:47.8     10:45/M
       2    David McBride                                           212   24       11       24:10.3   2:44:58.1   2:44:58.1     12:36/M
       3    Josh Mitchell                                           229   25       14     1:16:23.5   3:37:11.3   3:37:11.3     16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Haderlie                    Nampa  ID             125   33        4                 1:52:11.1   1:52:11.1      8:34/M
       2    Scott Southern                    Pocatello             320   39        8       36:34.3   2:28:45.4   2:28:45.4     11:21/M
       3    Dave Morse                                              239   39        9       41:50.2   2:34:01.3   2:34:01.3     11:45/M
       4    Justin Reader                     Chubbuck              285   36       10       50:07.7   2:42:18.8   2:42:18.8     12:23/M
       5    Ty Clark                          Pocatello  ID          75   30       12     1:10:55.6   3:03:06.7   3:03:06.7     13:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Kelly                                              181   47        1                 1:41:47.1   1:41:47.1      7:46/M
       2    Rhett Durfee                      Pocatello  ID          97   46        2        6:42.2   1:48:29.3   1:48:29.3      8:17/M
       3    Matt Steuart                      Pocatello  ID         328   40        3        7:39.2   1:49:26.3   1:49:26.3      8:21/M
       4    Chris Sanford                     Pocatello             303   44        5       10:24.0   1:52:11.1   1:52:11.1      8:34/M
       5    John Batacan                      Pocatello  ID          29   44        6       13:02.1   1:54:49.2   1:54:49.2      8:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Clark                        Pocatello  ID          73   57       13                 3:03:08.4   3:03:08.4     13:59/M

*Overall place within gender.





Share
 Posted by at 12:54 pm